Definite Riders listed for JYR Championships in Abu Dhabi

December 2, Abu Dhabi~

Definite entries are up for the Junior Young Rider Championships, set to go off December 10, 2011, at the Emirates International Endurance Village, Al Wathba, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

DEFINITE ENTRIES

FOR FEI WORLD ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP JYR CH-M-E-JYR 120 KM – 10TH DECEMBER 2011

Rider Name, Horse Name

ARGENTINA

MANUELA BASOMBRIO, TIO LANGA

SOFIA DELGADO, M O DON CIRILO

FAUSTO SANCHEZ, RS DULCE ARABE

GUADALUPPE LARRERE, SCHE ABU HABBA

AUSTRALIA

BROOKE WARNER, KUNAMA SAFIRA

ALEXANDRA TOFT, HIGH SOCIETY TE

GEORGIA TOFT, BREMERVALE ARROCANCE

ALLIX JONES, CASTLEBAR MOONLIGHT

Reserve                    ZALMAN

AUSTRIA

ANDREAS KINDERMANN, MADJANE

SOPHIE MAURITSCH, ALDEANO

BELGIUM

ISABEAU ANCIAUX ISABEAU, MAEVA-G

MORGANE BOULANGER, LOUXOR DU MOULIN, KHERSIFO DU

ELISABETH HARDY, COURTISOT

RAPHAEL VAN CAUTER,  KADLIOA

BRAZIL

PEDRO LIBERAL LINS, GALILEIA RACH

RAFALEA MOREIRA BARRETO, RT DAHHAN

MARIANA AMARAL NEVES, THOUAREG

CAROLINA BARBOSA MONTEIRA DE CASTRO

Reserv         EXCELADINN AS SAHARA

CANADA

ARIEL MACLEOD, CAIROS SUMMER ROMANCE

CHILE

MARTIN GARCIA LAZO, CG NASAJE

BENJAMIN BOETSCH, KHADIJAH

JOSE ANTONIO VICENTE, MERQUEN

PABLO LLOMPART, ANCAR SAMURAY

CZECH REPUBLIC

MIROSLAV JADLOVSKY, SIOUX DAKOTA

TEREZA HRUBA, WATAN

NATALIE TERBEROVA, JOULIK DE VILLENEUVE

ECUADOR

SOFIA RIBADENEIRTA. ANGOSTURA FRODO

RAFAELA DARQUEA, TEQUILA

DANIELA MORENOA, XIME

BERNARDA LETORT,TACUARI

SPAIN (ESP)

MARIA LEDESMA FELIU, USHAMIR BEN PRIZ

GIL BERENGUER CARRERA, LUCERO MIKI

MARC OLIVA GORRIA, YEP EMBAUCADORA

MARIONA NARANJO PIELLA, TRA CLICA

ESTONIA

MARILYN UUSNA, DALI OX

KAIRIT KALBRE ,BALTIMOR

FINLAND

JOONA MICKELSSON, SOLOMONAS

FRANCE

DONNAIS ACHILLE, SROUR

LAFAURE JULIEN, PETRA CABIRAT

RIOU LISA, FAVELA

VOGLER LEA,AL ABJAR

Reserve AL JAIME DE BOZOULS

INDIA

MOHD LABEEB MOHD SALEELPALLIYATH, LUCAS

ITALY

FONDI DARIO, SDP GAZZARAH

BRAVIO MATTEO, GLORHIOSA

TAVASSOLI ASLI CAROLINA, FIWA DI PEGOSO

BORGHI REBECCA,RAPUNZIA DELIA BOSANA

Reserve DUINA

MEXICO

CHRISTOPHER UGARTE SIERRA, ZT PADRONDRIFF

NAMIBIA

PIERRE DE WIT, OTIS TE

THE NETHERLANDS

JOYCE VAN DEN BERG, BAS DE CARDONE

YARA DE BOER, SUMAYA

FENNE KOPPENOL, VALESCO

MARUKE VISSER, EOMER

NORWAY

JEANNE HOLUM, FARWA

KINE EIESLAND HOLEN, OBEYAH

NEW ZEALAND

TESSA DEUSS, ASPEN HILLS SANTA ANA

EMMA MASON, TARALEA SHEER ILLUSION

SIAN REID , AA SABATAGE

GEORGIA SMITHm GLENMORE ASTROID

OMAN

ADIL SAID ABDULLAH AL BALUSHI, SCALLA FACE

POLAND

MACIEJ KOSICKI, EUROLAND

PORTUGAL

ANA MARQUES COSTA, TULIPA

RODRIGO PICAO ABREU, RELAMPAGO

MARIA DO CARMO CRUZ, AFRICANO

QATAR

NASSER JUMAH JASSIM AL MOHAHANNA, POUPIG

FALEH NASSER S S BUGHENAIM, MAJOR ARMOR

SAAD SENAN SAAD AL KAABI, ST ALAHI

SLOVAKIA

CHARLOTTE MLYNCEKOVA, MUSAFER

SWEDEN

TERESE COMPIER, KISLON AMASAI

SOUTH AFRICA

JOANE BASSON, VIRIATO

HENDRIK VAN ROMBURGH, GRAZIA GRIGIA

DUNCAN BROWN, GARDU PINTU

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

SHEIKH KHALIFA BIN MOHD AL HAMED, ULTIMO

ALI GHANIM MOHD AL MARRI, CASTLEBAR TORNEDO AUS 41562

KHALIFA GHANIM MOHD AL MARRI, LITTLE JOE FOX NZL00537

MOHD SAEED MOHD AL FARESI, FENWICK CADENZA AUS01504

URUGUAY

JUAN PABLO VIANA, LARKEENA DEL TIMOTE

ORIANA RICCA, HUNTER TORO

MARIA PEREIRA, MI JADE

MARTIN STIRLING, VENDAVAL

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

KELSEY RUSSEL, GOLD RAVEN

STEVEN HAY, KHALIL ASAM

KYLE GIBBON, MISU KORAN

KELSEY KIMBLER, CODY CANUCK

Reserve                    DA AL CAPONE

###

 

 

 

 

 

Please follow and like us: